August 22, 2005

HOLLYHOOD 2DAY

Hey everybody,lovers, haters, and biters..I love the people that copy me,I'm a trend setter it's what I do.I understand that if I stopped blogging at least 10 blogs would die...lol.

It's HollyHood Blogazine people,are you not excited...I decided yesterday that I wanna be bigger.So start your linking,telling friends and visiting me on the regular,and I promise that this blog will never disappoint.

I've been working on some new stuff,some funny shit,some good shit that I promise will be the line directly between Hollywood and the hood.That's what HollyHood is.
So get your minks,door knocker earrings and your opera gloves ...you have a show to attend right now...let me say welcome again cuz
YOU'RE IN DA HOOD NOW BABY

1 comment(s):

I'm loving the new designs. I look forward to your future enhancements.

By Blogger E, at August 22, 2005  

Post a comment

<< Home

Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com